PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy Agreement was last updated on Sep 20 2019. This Privacy Policy Agreement is effective as of Sep 20 2019.

“Biizlo” is a trademark of SaaiBizz Ventures Private Limited, a company incorporated under the Companies Act, 2013 with its corporate office at Unit 202, United Business Park, Wagle Estate, Road # 11, Near Old Passport Office, Thane (W), Thane 400604, Maharashtra, India. We are committed to respecting your privacy and shall ensure that your personal information is safe with us. This privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) sets out the information practices, with respect to the use of our App under the name ‘Biizlo’ (“Biizlo App”), including the type of information collected, how the information is collected, how the information is used and with whom it is shared.

The Biizlo App constituting the Biizlo Resident App, Biizlo Guard App, Biizlo Front Desk App and Biizlo Office App are referred to as the “Platform.” References to “you” or “your” in this Privacy Policy refer to the users of this Platform whether or not you access the services available on the Platform or consummate a transaction on the Platform. References to “we”, “our” or “us” shall mean Saaibizz Ventures Private Limited. By resident, it means someone residing in a society or condominium or gated community.

This Privacy Policy applies Indian laws and is intended to govern the use of Biizlo Services by our users (including, without limitation those who use the Biizlo Services in the course of their trade or business) in India, unless otherwise agreed through contract. Protecting your privacy is very important to us. Please review our Privacy Policy in order to better understand our commitment to maintaining your privacy, as well as our use and disclosure of your information.

We strictly adhere to the requirements of the data protection law established in India and this Privacy Policy is published in accordance with (a) Section 43A of the Information Technology Act, 2000 (b) Information Technology (Amendment) Act, 2008 (c) Regulation 3(1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) Rules, 2011; and (d) Regulation 4 of the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Information) Rules, 2011 (the “SPI Rules”).

We collect certain additional information that is not Personal Information which you provide as part of registration and the administration and personalization of your account profile. When you use our Services, we collect information about you in the following general categories (a) If you permit the App to access the address book on your Device through the permission system used by your Device platform, we may access and store names, contact and messages information from your address book to facilitate any form of interactions through our Services and for other purposes specified in this Privacy Policy or the User Policy. (b) In connection with facilitating this service, we receive call data, including the date and time of the call or SMS message, the parties’ phone numbers, and the content of the SMS message, etc.

Information Posted on Device

The registered users will only be responsible for all the information stored in the App and accessed by the users. Neither the owners nor the developers will be responsible for any abusive content created, stored and made available to other users by any registered or authorized user. Only the person who has originated such content, and persons who have distributed such contents will only be responsible for such acts.

You shall not submit, upload or post any content which (a) libels, defames, invades privacy of any person, or is obscene, pornographic, abusive, or threatening; (b) infringes any intellectual property or other right of any person or entity, including but not limited to, violating anyone’s copyrights or trademarks; (c) falsifies or deletes author attributions, legal notices or other proprietary designations; (d) violates any Indian law; (e) advocates illegal activity; (f) contains viruses, corrupted files, or other materials that may cause damage to another’s Device. The owners may block access to such registered users who are found to indulge in abuse of the Service.

Personal Information

You are in control of your data all the time and your data is private. We do not and will not sell, rent, or lease our customer data to third parties or to affiliates or to anyone else.

The owners categorically state that we shall not sell, rent or otherwise make available the email addresses, phone numbers, communication and billing addresses and any such other contact details and personal information to any Third-Party for any reason whatsoever, unless otherwise provided for in the App.

Neither the owners nor the developers have any rights to any access-related information like OTPs stored in the App. All such access information are stored in encrypted mode.

We may collect personal identification information from Users in a variety of ways, including, but not limited to, when Users visit our App, register on the App, and in connection with other activities, services, features or resources we make available on our App. Users may be asked for, as appropriate, name, email address, phone number, etc. We will collect personal identification information from Users only if they voluntarily submit such information to us. Users can always refuse to supply personally identification information, except that it may prevent them from engaging in certain App-related activities.

Further, you may from time to time choose to provide payment related financial information (credit card, debit card, bank account details, communication address, billing address, etc.) on the App. We are committed to keeping all such sensitive data/information safe at all times and ensure that such data/information is only transacted over secure payment gateways which are digitally encrypted, and provide the highest possible degree of care available under the technology presently in use. The Company will not use your financial information for any purpose other than to complete a transaction with you. Further, transacting over the internet has inherent risks which can only be avoided by you following security practices yourself, such as not revealing account/login related information to any other person and informing our customer care team about any suspicious activity or where your account has/may have been compromised. Your privacy is of concern to us and you are advised to also take utmost care to not reveal such information in any other medium.

All the information of the registered users is available for the owners and developers of the App.

We have a strict confidentiality policy and will share Personal Information only under one or more of the following circumstances, viz., if we have your consent or deemed consent to do so; and, if we are compelled by Indian law (including court orders) to do so. In the event we are required to respond to subpoenas, court orders or other legal process, your Personal Information may be disclosed pursuant to such subpoena, court order or legal process, which may be without notice to you.

Non-personal Information

We may collect non-personal identification information about Users whenever they interact with our App. Non-personal identification information may include the type of phone, tablet and technical information about Users’ means of connection, such as the operating system, Internet Service Providers utilized and other similar information.

Biizlo may collect and use Users personal information for the following purposes: (a) To personalize user experience. We may use information in the aggregate to understand how our Users as a group use the services and resources provided on our App (b) To send periodic emails/ SMS/WhatsApp messages. We may use the email address to send User information and updates pertaining to their order. It may also be used to respond to their inquiries, questions, and/or other requests. If User decides to opt-in to our mailing list, they will receive emails that may include company news, updates, related product or service information, etc. If at any time the User would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, they may do so by contacting us via our App. If any user activates the DND service or disables phone/tab/tablet notifications, he/she will not get any notifications from the App which is not in alignment with the purposes of the App.

We adopt appropriate data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of your personal information, username, password (only OTP-based access), transaction information and data stored on our App. We only collect and use such information from you that we consider necessary for achieving a seamless, efficient and safe experience, customized to your needs including: (a) To enable the provision of services opted for by you; (b) To communicate necessary account and product/service related information from time to time; (c) To allow you to receive quality customer care services; (d) To undertake necessary fraud and money laundering prevention checks, and comply with the highest security standards; (e) To comply with applicable laws, rules and regulations; and (f) To provide you with information and offers on products and services, on updates, on promotions, on related, affiliated or associated service providers and partners, that we believe would be of interest to you.

To protect against the loss, misuse and alteration of the information under its control, the Company has in place appropriate physical, electronic and managerial procedures. For example, the Company servers are accessible only to authorized personnel and your information is shared with employees and authorized personnel on a need to know basis to complete the transaction and to provide the services requested by you.

In terms of Safety and Security, we verify accounts and activity, and promote safety and security on and off our Services, such as by investigating suspicious activity or violations of our Terms, and to ensure our Services are being used legally.

However, you acknowledge that, we may use the information captured in an aggregated form which is not capable of being used or interpreted in such a manner as to identify any single individual. For example, we may quote Biizlo is used by XYZ number of subscribers in a particular city.

Electronic Newsletters, Invitations, Polls and Surveys

At our sole discretion, Biizlo may offer any of the following free services on the App, which you may select to use or receive at your option. Certain of the following services may require you to provide additional personal information as detailed herewith (a) Electronic Newsletters: We may offer a free electronic newsletter to users. We will gather the email addresses of users who sign up for Biizlo for the newsletter mailing list. Users may remove themselves from this mailing list by opting out of receiving newsletters during the registration process, by following the link provided in each newsletter that points users to a subscription management page where the user can unsubscribe from receiving newsletters or by changing their preferences in their Profile Settings page. (b) Polling: We may offer interactive polls to users so they can easily share their opinions with other users and see what our audience thinks about important issues, Services, and/or App. Opinions or other responses to polls are aggregated and are not identifiable to any particular user. We may use a system to “tag” users after they have voted, so they can vote only once on a particular question. This tag is not correlated with information about individual users. (c) Surveys: We may conduct user surveys from time to time to better target our content to our App users. We will not share individual responses from these surveys with any Third Party. We will share aggregate data with Third-Party service providers, partners, and other third parties. We also will post aggregate data containing survey responses on our App; that data may be viewed and downloaded by other users of our App.

Communication

We may offer email, Biizlo App notifications, SMS, WhatsApp message, MMS or other forms of communication to share information with you about certain promotions or features the Platform may choose to offer or about our affiliates, subsidiaries, business partners, advertisers and sponsors. You may receive such communication when you have been registered as a resident in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.

You may opt out of receiving notifications from us by changing your notification settings under the “Settings” tab after you log on to the App. Unregistered users who receive emails from us may also opt out of receiving further emails by following the instructions contained in our emails. Otherwise, if you do not wish to no longer receive e-mailers, marketing communication from us, please contact connect@biizlo.com.

Breach

In the event you wish to report a breach of the Privacy Policy, you may write to us at connect@biizlo.com. In your email, please describe in as much detail as possible ways in which you believe the Privacy Policy has not been complied with. Biizlo shall address your discrepancies and grievances with respect to processing of information in a time-bound manner but in any event within one month from the date of receipt of the grievance.

Please note that we will not ask you to share any sensitive data or information via email or telephone. If you receive any such request by email or telephone, please do not respond/divulge any sensitive data or information and forward the information relating to the same to connect@biizlo.com for necessary action.

Indemnity

Registered users indemnify and keep indemnified the owners, the developers, their employees and agents harmless from and against all liabilities, legal expenses, damages, penalties, legal actions and other expenses in relation to any claims, actions, prosecutions brought against any or each of them arising out of any breach by the registered user or its authorized user of any of the terms of use that may be specifically spelt herein or in vogue as per industry norms.

We are not responsible for any breach of security or for any actions of any Third Parties that receive your Personal Information. The Services are also linked to many other sites and we are not/shall be not responsible for their privacy policies or practices as it is beyond our control. Notwithstanding anything contained in this Privacy Policy or elsewhere, we shall not be held responsible for any loss, damage or misuse of your Personal Information, if such loss, damage or misuse is attributable to a Force Majeure Event. This also includes cases if your Security Guards distribute your own personal information to some other Third Party for which Biizlo shall not be held responsible.

Disputes

The Privacy Policy shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of India, without giving effect to the principles of conflict of laws thereunder. Any dispute or difference, whether on interpretation or otherwise, in respect of any terms hereof shall be referred to an independent arbitrator to be appointed by the Company. Such arbitrator’s decision shall be final and binding on the parties. The arbitration shall be in accordance with the Arbitration and Conciliation Act, 1996, as amended or replaced from time to time. The seat of arbitration shall be Mumbai and the language of the arbitration shall be English.

Contact Us

If you have questions about our Privacy Policy, please reach us at connect@biizlo.com or contact us in our corporate office at Unit 202, United Business Park, Wagle Estate, Road # 11, Near Old Passport Office, Thane (W), Thane 400604, Maharashtra, India.

© 2019 SaaiBizz Ventures. All Rights Reserved.